1749 Edinburgh

[List 132 C] Edinburgh
Captain: James Russel
From: Rotterdam
By Way of: Plymouth
Arrival: Philadelphia, 15 Sep 1749

360 whole Freights, from the Palatinate.

Name, Age Place of Origin (Town, Province) Source Remarks (USA, Spelling Variations, Occupation, Relationships, etc.)
Abraham Jung      
Peter Lang      
Henrich Conrad Baumholder, Bayern-Pfalz Bur1985 To Montgomery & Philadelphia Co.
Georg Conrad      
Johann Friedrich Dietz      
Johannes Schmidt      
Philipp Mertz      
Hermann Mauer      
Johann Philipp Hanne      
Jeremias Br      
Johann Jacob Becker      
Philipp Peter Becker      
Nicklas Biedman      
Daniel Scheimer      
Friedrich Scheimer      
Michael Scheymer      
Johann Daniel Roller      
Johann Henrich Lang      
Johann Philipp Dick      
Johann Friedrich Martin      
Valentin Hembelman      
Valentin Scherrer      
Johann Connrad Lutz      
Henrich Mindel      
Johann Jerg Meundel      
Adam Lambe Christoph      
Lambert Philipp Diehl      
Hannes Spicker      
Julius Spicker      
Johannes Bauer      
Friederich Klrr      
Peter Laub Ruschberg, Bayern-Pfalz Bur1985 To Montgomery Co. He arrived with Jacob Hamman, brother-in-law
Jacob Hamman   Yod1980 To Lehigh Co.
Georg Fengel      
Johann Jacob Schffer      
Peter Küwit      
Johannes Rüdinger      
Hannes Senffelder      
Walter Shmid      
Johann Henrich Scheidt      
Valentin Geil      
Jacob Wirth      
Adam Bauer      
Valtin Petry      
Anton Scheimer      
Johannes Scheimer [?]      
Johannes Laudenschlager      
Johannes Schneider      
Geörg Wacker      
Michael Wacker      
Johannes Jorg Steiner      
Christof Neidlein      
Adam Gross      
Georg Henrich Rissler      
Andreas Stein      
Peter Tamerus      
Bernhart Scherer      
Lorentz Scherer      
Friedrich Schwob      
Stephan Shwerber      
Wilhelm Shwerber      
Dewalt Schmühl      
Samuel Kerch      
Jacob Kerch      
Nickel Kemmer
Maria Elisabetha (Freys)
Maria Louisa, 5
Mambächel, Bayern-Pfalz Bur1985 Renner, To Phildelphia & Northampton Co.
Michel Pees
Maria Margretha (Freys)
Johann Michael, 17
Johann Daniel, 15
Maria Madalena, 12
Johann Wilhelm
Maria Catharina,, 7
Baumholder, Bayern-Pfalz Bur1989 Pens, arrived with his brother-in-law Hans Nickel Kemmer
Stofel Schuhman      
Johann Georg Hindershit      
Philipp Metzger      
Henrich Schmitt
Anna Juliana (Schneider)
Johann Jacob, 33
Maria Catharina
Johann Georg, twin, 29
Maria Christina, twin, 29
Anna Katharina
Johann Nickel
Johann Henrich
Dorothea Elisabetha
Juliana Christina
Johann Adam, 11
Ruschberg, Bayern-Pfalz Bur1985 Schmidt [note, only 4 children arrived with Heinrich Schmitt; the names of the 4 are uncertain]
Michael Mauerer      
Christian Shmit      
Lotharus Pfannenbecker      
Nickolas Seltzer      
Conrad Knepper      
Johann Peter Gels      
Johann Adam      
Andreas Bieber      
Jacob Bieber      
Hans Jacob Tamesi      
Frantz Nicolaus Faber      
Henrich Faber      
Johann Buchhamer      
Nicklas Rauh      
Erasmus Stockius      
Christian Axer      
Johann Niclas Fellenberger      
Matheis Bolland      
Stephan Beyer      
Christoph Gedeon Myrtetus      
Philipp Dinges      
Frantz Hartman      
Nicolaus Eisenmnger      
Jacob Klein      
Johann Jerg Klein      
Simon Charmely      
Johann Jacob Dsterr      
Jorg Michael Mauer      
Philipp Bucke      
Jurg Friederich Siel      
Antony Hargesheimer      
Michael Hargesheimer      
Peter Brauns      
Philipp Rickhart      
Henrich Schmid      
Jacob Zerel      
Johann Wilhelm Schreiner      
Johannes Dietz      
Jacob Zinn      
Jacob Pfannkuchen      
Simon Hörch      
Conrad Schweitzer      
Johannes Althous      
Erasmus Althous      
Carl Siver      
Anton Kirchhart      
Bennedictus Dhom      
Christophel Klrr      
Johannes Von der Lindt      
Johann Michael Lawall      
Jacob Becker      
Jacob Brubacher      
Christian Eygr      
Johannes Bender      
Henrich Bender, Jr.      
Wendel Essig      
Friederich Dick      
Johann Jacob Sachs      
Johann Michael König      
Johann Nickel Schafer      
Conrad Müller      
Nicklas Grusius      
Jacob Kulman      
Johann Walther Schwob      
Fritz Schaffer      
Johann Wilhelm Prell      
Johann Gerlach Huhn      
Johann Daniel Huhn      
Jacob Mohr      
Gerlach Strich      
Samuel Neitlinger      
Friederich Zerfass      
Jacob Goodman      
Philipp Goodman      
Jörg Ranck      
Christian Bernhart      
Henrich Zoll      
Henrich Marsh      
Johann Martin Neubecker      
Jacob Hottebach      
Johann Michael Hoffman      
Johannes Alder      
Bastian Wenig      
Johann Jacob Kopp      
Johann Peter Weier      
Johannes Fritz Beihingen, Baden Yod1980  
Johann Schermillin      
Henrich Steinmetz      
Friederich Conradt